Legal notice

The publisher of this site is the public limited company (SA) COPA-DATA France, with a capital of 200 000 euros

RCS Grenoble: 440 713 873

Code APE 6202 A

TVA FR 09440713873

Address: rue du Sextant – Parc Sud Galaxie, 38130 Echirolles France

Contact: 04 38 26 00 75

Intellectual Property

The site www.straton-plc.com as well as all the elements that make it up (logos, brands, drawings, models, images, texts, photos, graphic charter, software, databases, etc.) are the exclusive property of COPA-DATA France, which is the sole owner of the intellectual property rights relating to it, or have been the subject of prior authorisation for use.

Any representation, reproduction, exploitation of all or part of www.straton-plc.com (and in particular logos, brands, photos, etc.) by any means and on any medium whatsoever, without the prior written authorisation of COPA-DATA France is prohibited and would constitute an infringement within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code and would be punished as such.

Responsibility

COPA-DATA France does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of the information appearing on the www.straton-plc.com website, which it reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice, and shall not be held liable in this respect.

Generally speaking, COPA-DATA France cannot be held responsible for any unforeseeable and/or indirect damage suffered by the user of the www.straton-plc.com site, such as, without this list being restrictive, a loss of profit, loss of chance, loss of income, loss of data, any financial or commercial prejudice, any commercial trouble or any immaterial prejudice such as a prejudice to image or damage to reputation.

COPA-DATA France has no control over third party sites accessible from its site www.straton-plc.com, in particular by hypertext links, and can in no way be held responsible for their content. The user is invited to read the conditions of use applicable to the said websites. He acknowledges that he accesses and uses these third party sites under his sole and entire responsibility.

The information relating to products and/or services of third parties that may be available on the www.straton-plc.com site are provided solely for information purposes, without any guarantee from COPA-DATA France.

Personal data

In general, it is possible to visit www.straton-plc.com on the Internet without having to provide personal information.

However, COPA-DATA France may request the communication of personal data from the user, in particular to process a request for an online quote, to download resources or to send correspondence in response to a comment on the www.straton-plc.com website.

The personal data collected are processed by COPA-DATA France, as the data controller. They are not communicated to third parties and are used exclusively by COPA-DATA to answer the requests made through the www.straton-plc.com website by the visitor and to send him notifications related to COPA-DATA’s products and services or to meet his legitimate interests.

In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 as amended, known as the “Data Protection Act”, all users have the right :

information on the personal data collected by COPA-DATA France concerning him;

to access, complete, correct, rectify and update the data communicated to the www.straton-plc.com website;

to request a limitation of the processing, under the conditions laid down by law, to exercise their right to oblivion by requesting a permanent or temporary suspension of data processing or the liquidation of the data in the event that they are incomplete, not current, false or retransmitted in breach of the Data Protection Regulation (DPR) ;

to oppose the processing of his personal data and to demand their removal.

Any user who wishes to exercise the rights referred to above and obtain information concerning him/her should send a request to the following e-mail address info.fr@copadata.com or to the postal address: COPA-DATA, rue du Sextant, parc Sud Galaxie, 38130 Echirolles – France.

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small text files stored on the hard disk of the website user. Cookies help website administrators to manage them and improve the quality of their content.

There are several types of cookies:

Cookies which are necessary for the proper functioning of the site www.straton-plc.com and which allow you to access and connect to it using essential functionalities. They are essential to the operation of the online communication service and are used to enable the user to log on to his session, to display the page of the www.straton-plc.com site in a format that corresponds to the screen used or to enable the site to function optimally and facilitate navigation.

In accordance with the regulations in force, their use does not require the user’s consent. However, the user can block and/or delete them using the settings of his browser.

Cookies are necessary to improve the browsing experience on the www.straton-plc.com website and enable the analysis of user behaviour.

Their use requires the consent of the user. These cookies are not essential to the operation of the Site. But the refusal of these cookies may make the use of the services difficult or defective.

Advertising and personalization cookies, which are used to provide content and offers adapted to the user.

Their use requires the consent of the user. These cookies are not essential to the operation of the www.straton-plc.com website. But the refusal of these cookies may make the use of the services difficult or defective.

Third party cookies that allow content to be shared with third party sites, including social platforms and networks. Their use requires the consent of the user.

COPA-DATA France uses cookies that are indispensable for the functioning of the service as well as cookies that are necessary to improve the user’s browsing experience and to allow the tracking of the navigation.

The user’s consent to the use of cookies may be expressed in particular by setting the options of his or her Internet browser to authorise, block or delete them.

If cookies are rejected, certain services may be inaccessible and/or the downloading of certain pages may be prolonged.

Applicable law

These terms of use are subject to French law.